OPTRONICS LCLC-OM3-10M - LCLC-OM3-10M

In stock
SKU: LCLC-OM3-10M
€23.44 €18.90 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax
Contact us
Quotations, additional product information and queries about larger quantities.
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208
Weight 20 g
Unit of measure pcs
Product number LCLC-OM3-10M
Part number LCLCOM3DPU10
Brand Name OPTRONICS

Vantaa

In stock

In stock: 3 pcs

pcs

10 pcs / package

€0.00 €0.00 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax

Datasheets and attachments

Description

Patch Cord Duplex LC/LC Multimode OM3 LSZH 10 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like 10 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The cable supports video, data and voice services.

This OM3 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode LC/LC connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Duplex (MM), OM3, 50/125 µm
  • Cable color: purple
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Cabel type: Duplex (MM PC- Connector heads attached together with clip)
  • Length: 10 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss 
  • Cable width: 2,0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Description

Patch Cord Duplex LC/LC Multimode OM3 LSZH 10 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like 10 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The cable supports video, data and voice services.

This OM3 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode LC/LC connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Duplex (MM), OM3, 50/125 µm
  • Cable color: purple
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Cabel type: Duplex (MM PC- Connector heads attached together with clip)
  • Length: 10 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss 
  • Cable width: 2,0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Keywords

lc-lc lc/lc lclc fibre fab fibrefab patchcord valokuitukaapeli iec 60332-1 fiber cord lclcom3dpu10 lclcom3dpu10/z
Contact us
Quotations, additional product information and queries about larger quantities.
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208

You may also need these