OPTRONICS LCLC-OM3-1M - LCLC-OM3-1M

In stock
SKU: LCLC-OM3-1M
€11.78 €9.50 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax

Contact us

Orders & inquiries
[email protected]
+358 10 2891 220
Technical information & projects
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208
Weight 31 g
Unit of measure pcs
Product number LCLC-OM3-1M
Part number LCLCOM3DPU1
Brand Name OPTRONICS

Vantaa

By order

Delivery time: 28 business days

pcs

2 pcs / package

€0.00 €0.00 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax

Datasheets and attachments

Description

Patch Cord Duplex LC/LC Multimode OM3 LSZH 1 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like 10 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The cable supports video, data and voice services.

This OM3 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode LC/LC connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Duplex (MM), OM3, 50/125 µm
  • Cable color: purple
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Cabel type: Duplex (MM PC- Connector heads attached together with clip)
  • Length: 1 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss >0,28 dB
  • Cable width: 2,0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Description

Patch Cord Duplex LC/LC Multimode OM3 LSZH 1 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like 10 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The cable supports video, data and voice services.

This OM3 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode LC/LC connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Duplex (MM), OM3, 50/125 µm
  • Cable color: purple
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Cabel type: Duplex (MM PC- Connector heads attached together with clip)
  • Length: 1 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss >0,28 dB
  • Cable width: 2,0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Keywords

välikaapeli lc-lc lc/lc lclc fiber cable fibre fab fibrefab patchcord valokuitukaapeli lclcom3dpu1 lclcom3dpu1/z

Contact us

Orders & inquiries
[email protected]
+358 10 2891 220
Technical information & projects
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208

You may also need these