OPTRONICS LCLC-OS1-3M - LCLC-OS1-3M

In stock
SKU: LCLC-OS1-3M
€14.26 €11.50 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax
Contact us
Quotations, additional product information and queries about larger quantities.
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208
Weight 47 g
Unit of measure pcs
Product number LCLC-OS1-3M
Part number LCLC09DYE3
Brand Name OPTRONICS

Vantaa

By order

Delivery time: 28 business days

pcs

10 pcs / package

€0.00 €0.00 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax

Datasheets and attachments

Description

Patch Cord Duplex LC/LC single mode SM/OS1 LSZH 3 m

Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

The OS1 patch cords is terminated with standard LC/LC connectors which give optimum optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Single mode (SM), OS1, 9/125 µm 
  • Cable color: Yellow
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • Cable width: 2.0 mm
  • Cabel type: Duplex with clips 
  • Length: 3 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Description

Patch Cord Duplex LC/LC single mode SM/OS1 LSZH 3 m

Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

The OS1 patch cords is terminated with standard LC/LC connectors which give optimum optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Single mode (SM), OS1, 9/125 µm 
  • Cable color: Yellow
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • Cable width: 2.0 mm
  • Cabel type: Duplex with clips 
  • Length: 3 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Keywords

välikaapeli lc-lc lc/lc lclc fiber cable fibre fab fibrefab patchcord valokuitukaapeli os1 lclc09dye3/z
Contact us
Quotations, additional product information and queries about larger quantities.
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208

You may also need these