OPTRONICS SCSC-OM2-5M - PATCH CABLE DUPLEX SC/SC MM/OM2 5m

Out of stock
SKU: SCSC-OM2-5M
From €8.56 €6.90 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax
Contact us
Quotations, additional product information and queries about larger quantities.
Markku Merivirta [email protected]
+358102891288
Weight 100 g
Unit of measure Pcs
Product number SCSC-OM2-5M
Part number SCSC50DOR5
Brand Name OPTRONICS

Espoo

By order

Delivery time: 21 business days

Pcs
€0.00 €0.00 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax
Description

Patch Cord Duplex SC/SC Multimode OM2 LSZH 5 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet.

This OM2 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode SC/SC connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: SC/SC
  • Duplex (MM), OM2
  • Cable color: Orange
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Length: 5 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss >0,28 dB
  • Cable width: 3.0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Description

Patch Cord Duplex SC/SC Multimode OM2 LSZH 5 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet.

This OM2 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode SC/SC connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: SC/SC
  • Duplex (MM), OM2
  • Cable color: Orange
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Length: 5 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss >0,28 dB
  • Cable width: 3.0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Keywords

fiber cable fibre fab fibrefab patchcord IEC 60332-1 OM2 SC-SC SC/SC SCSC SCSC50DOR5 SCSC50DOR5/Z
Contact us
Quotations, additional product information and queries about larger quantities.
Markku Merivirta [email protected]
+358102891288

You may also need these