OPTRONICS SCST-OM3-1M - PATCH CABLE DUPLEX SC/ST MM/OM3 1m

In stock
SKU: SCST-OM3-1M
€18.85 €15.20 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax

Contact us

Orders & inquiries
[email protected]
+358 10 2891 220
Technical information & projects
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208
Weight 54 g
Unit of measure pcs
Product number SCST-OM3-1M
Part number SCSTOM3DAQ1
Brand Name OPTRONICS

Vantaa

By order

Delivery time: 21 business days

pcs
€0.00 €0.00 Excl. Tax Incl. Tax
Description

Patch Cord Duplex SC/ST Multimode OM3 LSZH 1 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like 10 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The cable supports video, data and voice services.

This OM3 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode SC/ST connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: SC/ST
  • Duplex (MM), OM3, 50/125 µm
  • Cable color: blue (Aqua)
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Length: 1 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss >0,28 dB
  • Cable width: 3,0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Description

Patch Cord Duplex SC/ST Multimode OM3 LSZH 1 m

Multimode patch cord for high speed connecting and for networks like 10 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The cable supports video, data and voice services.

This OM3 patch cord is terminated with standard multimode SC/ST connectors that ensure optimal optical performance.

Technical specifications:

  • Connectors: SC/ST
  • Duplex (MM), OM3, 50/125 µm
  • Cable color: blue (Aqua)
  • Cable material: zero halogen LSZH
  • IEC 60332-1
  • Length: 1 m
  • Temperature range: -20 ?C ... +60 ?C
  • Return Loss >0,28 dB
  • Cable width: 3,0 mm

More technical specifications on the datasheet.

Remember to always clean the connectors before connecting.

Check other fiber patch cords.

Keywords

fiber cable fibre fab fibrefab patchcord valokuitukaapeli IEC 60332-1 OM3 SCST SC-ST.SC/ST SCSTOM3DAQ1 SCSTOM3DAQ1/Z

Contact us

Orders & inquiries
[email protected]
+358 10 2891 220
Technical information & projects
Kai Nurmenniemi [email protected]
+358102891208

You may also need these